September 2018

Sat 22 Sep

Sat 22 Sep
An Evening with They Might Be Giants
Venue: J1
Sat 22 Sep
London Astrobeat Orchestra - CANCELLED
Venue: J2 (standing)

Wed 26 Sep

Wed 26 Sep
Addictive TV Pre-Show Talk
Venue: J2
Wed 26 Sep
Addictive TV: Orchestra Of Samples
Venue: J2

Fri 28 Sep

Fri 28 Sep
The Fiver - September
Venue: J1

Sat 29 Sep

Sat 29 Sep
Cara Dillon
Venue: J2

October 2018

Mon 01 Oct

Mon 01 Oct
Sam Carter
Venue: J2

Tue 02 Oct

Tue 02 Oct
Luca Stricagnoli
Venue: J2

Wed 03 Oct

Wed 03 Oct
DUSK PRESENTS: D-BLOCK EUROPE SUPPORTED BY AJ X DENO, UNKNOWN T & SPECIAL GUESTS
Venue: J1

Thu 04 Oct

Thu 04 Oct
The Lake Poets
Venue: J2

Fri 05 Oct

Fri 05 Oct
FM - CANCELLED
Venue: J1

Sat 06 Oct

Sat 06 Oct
JILTED JOHN: 40th ANNIVERSARY TOUR + JOHN OTWAY
Venue: J2
Sat 06 Oct
Paul Simon’s Graceland performed by The London African Gospel Choir
Venue: J1

Sun 07 Oct

Sun 07 Oct
Mahalia
Venue: J1

Tue 09 Oct

Tue 09 Oct
Hunter & The Bear
Venue: J1

Thu 11 Oct

Thu 11 Oct
Will Varley
Venue: J2 (standing)

Sat 13 Oct

Sat 13 Oct
New Routes October
Venue: J3

Tue 16 Oct

Tue 16 Oct
Emily Mae Winters
Venue: J2

Wed 17 Oct

Wed 17 Oct
Macka B
Venue: J1

Fri 19 Oct

Fri 19 Oct
The Fiver - October
Venue: J1

Sat 20 Oct

Sat 20 Oct
Bollywood Brass Band
Venue: J2 (standing)
Sat 20 Oct
Fickle Friends
Venue: J1

Tue 23 Oct

Tue 23 Oct
Karine Polwart
Venue: J1 (seated show)

Wed 24 Oct

Wed 24 Oct
Coasts
Venue: J1

Thu 25 Oct

Thu 25 Oct
Lord Huron
Venue: J1

Fri 26 Oct

Fri 26 Oct
Superorganism
Venue: J1

Sat 27 Oct

Sat 27 Oct
Neon Moon: Halloween - The Shadow Circus
Venue: J1
Sat 27 Oct
FARA
Venue: J2

Mon 29 Oct

Mon 29 Oct
Blue Rose Code
Venue: J2

Tue 30 Oct

Tue 30 Oct
Jono McCleery / Emil Landman
Venue: J2 (standing)

Wed 31 Oct

Wed 31 Oct
Baka Beyond
Venue: J2

November 2018

Fri 02 Nov

Fri 02 Nov
Lewis Capaldi
Venue: J1
Fri 02 Nov
Ben Glover & Kim Richey
Venue: J3

Sat 03 Nov

Sat 03 Nov
Holy Moly and the Crackers
Venue: J2 (standing)

Mon 05 Nov

Mon 05 Nov
Breabach
Venue: J2

Tue 06 Nov

Tue 06 Nov
Frigg’s Finnish Fiddle Tunes workshop for all string players
Venue: J2
Tue 06 Nov
Frigg (Finland)
Venue: J2

Thu 08 Nov

Thu 08 Nov
OUTLANDS #3: DRIFT ft. KYOKA / GRISCHA LICHTENBERGER / YTAC
Venue: J2

Fri 09 Nov

Fri 09 Nov
Cambridge Ska, Reggae & Soul Festival - 50th Anniversary Party Of Trojan Records.
Venue: J1

Sat 10 Nov

Sat 10 Nov
Stick in the Wheel
Venue: J2

Mon 12 Nov

Mon 12 Nov
Gigspanner
Venue: J2

Tue 13 Nov

Tue 13 Nov
GoGo Penguin
Venue: J1
Tue 13 Nov
Liane Carroll & Ian Shaw + London Gay Big Band
Venue: J2

Wed 14 Nov

Wed 14 Nov
Jinkx Monsoon & Major Scales: The Ginger Snapped
Venue: J1 (seated show)
Wed 14 Nov
Siobhan Miller
Venue: J2

Thu 15 Nov

Thu 15 Nov
Reef
Venue: J1

Fri 16 Nov

Fri 16 Nov
The Fiver - November
Venue: J1

Sat 17 Nov

Sat 17 Nov
Camille O’Sullivan: Where are We Now?
Venue: J2

Mon 19 Nov

Mon 19 Nov
Amiina: Fantômas
Venue: J1 (seated show)

Tue 20 Nov

Tue 20 Nov
Hinds
Venue: J1
Tue 20 Nov
The Little Unsaid
Venue: J2

Wed 21 Nov

Wed 21 Nov
Seth Lakeman
Venue: J1

Thu 22 Nov

Thu 22 Nov
Robin Deacon: Vinyl Equations
Venue: J2
Thu 22 Nov
Myles Sanko / Snowboy & The Latin Section
Venue: J1

Fri 23 Nov

Fri 23 Nov
Sleeper
Venue: J1

Sat 24 Nov

Sat 24 Nov
Fred's House
Venue: J2 (standing)

Sun 25 Nov

Sun 25 Nov
Kate Smurthwaite, Grace Petrie & Friends
Venue: J1 (seated show)

Wed 28 Nov

Wed 28 Nov
Midland
Venue: J1

Thu 29 Nov

Thu 29 Nov
Jane Siberry
Venue: J2

Fri 30 Nov

Fri 30 Nov
Sunflower Bean
Venue: J1

December 2018

Sat 01 Dec

Sat 01 Dec
The Fiver - December
Venue: J1
Sat 01 Dec
Chris Wood
Venue: J2

Tue 04 Dec

Tue 04 Dec
Bad Manners
Venue: J1

Fri 07 Dec

Fri 07 Dec
Dr Feelgood + Eddie & The Hot Rods
Venue: J1

Wed 12 Dec

Wed 12 Dec
A Winter Union
Venue: St Barnabas Church, Cambridge

Fri 14 Dec

Fri 14 Dec
Alabama 3
Venue: J1

Wed 19 Dec

Wed 19 Dec
Razorlight
Venue: J1

Thu 20 Dec

Thu 20 Dec
Skindred
Venue: J1

January 2019

Sat 19 Jan

Sat 19 Jan
Megson (plus guests)
Venue: J2

Wed 23 Jan

Wed 23 Jan
Dan + Shay
Venue: J1

Fri 25 Jan

Fri 25 Jan
The Brass Funkeys
Venue: J2 (standing)

Mon 28 Jan

Mon 28 Jan
The East Pointers
Venue: J2

Thu 31 Jan

Thu 31 Jan
Pama International - The Altruistic Soul Sound of… live
Venue: J2 (standing)

February 2019

Fri 01 Feb

Fri 01 Feb
The Skids
Venue: J1

Wed 13 Feb

Wed 13 Feb
White Lies
Venue: J1

Sat 16 Feb

Sat 16 Feb
The Dead South
Venue: J1

Sun 17 Feb

Sun 17 Feb
Ruts DC
Venue: J1

Fri 22 Feb

Fri 22 Feb
An Evening with Brian Fallon: Songs From The Hymnal
Venue: J1

Tue 26 Feb

Tue 26 Feb
Patchwork Jazz Orchestra
Venue: J2

March 2019

Thu 14 Mar

Thu 14 Mar
KT Tunstall
Venue: J1

Fri 22 Mar

Fri 22 Mar
U.F.O - Last Orders – 50th Anniversary Tour
Venue: J1

April 2019

Fri 05 Apr

Fri 05 Apr
Half Man Half Biscuit
Venue: J1

Fri 12 Apr

Fri 12 Apr
CC Smugglers
Venue: J1

Thu 25 Apr

Thu 25 Apr
Wilko Johnson with special guest Glenn Tilbrook
Venue: J1

Tue 30 Apr

Tue 30 Apr
Grace Petrie
Venue: J2

May 2019

Fri 03 May

Fri 03 May
Secret Affair
Venue: J1

Sat 18 May

Sat 18 May
Elephant Sessions
Venue: J2 (standing)