All Events:

August 2018

Sat 18 Aug

Sat 18 Aug
Warning
Venue: J1

Tue 21 Aug

Tue 21 Aug
The Drip
Venue: J1

Wed 22 Aug

Wed 22 Aug
Don Broco
Venue: J1

Fri 31 Aug

Fri 31 Aug
Enchanté
Venue: J2

September 2018

Sat 01 Sep

Sat 01 Sep
Enchanté
Venue: J2

Mon 03 Sep

Mon 03 Sep
The Willows
Venue: J2 (standing)

Tue 04 Sep

Tue 04 Sep
Season Launch
Venue: J3 & Foyer
Tue 04 Sep
Louis Vanhaverbeke / CAMPO: MULTIVERSE
Venue: J2

Wed 05 Sep

Wed 05 Sep
Louis Vanhaverbeke / CAMPO: MULTIVERSE
Venue: J2

Fri 07 Sep

Fri 07 Sep
Hammer & Tongue September
Venue: J3
Fri 07 Sep
Alfie Moore: Getting Away with Murder
Venue: J2

Sat 08 Sep

Sat 08 Sep
In Your Way
Venue: Around Cambridge
Sat 08 Sep
The Vapors
Venue: J2 (standing)
Sat 08 Sep
Comedy Collision
Venue: J3

Sun 09 Sep

Sun 09 Sep
In Your Way
Venue: Around Cambridge

Mon 10 Sep

Mon 10 Sep
Invisible Music
Venue: J2

Tue 11 Sep

Tue 11 Sep
Jim White
Venue: J2

Wed 12 Sep

Wed 12 Sep
Xavier de Sousa: POST
Venue: J3

Thu 13 Sep

Thu 13 Sep
Harold Offeh: The Capella Commission
Venue: J3
Thu 13 Sep
Molotov Jukebox
Venue: J2 (standing)

Fri 14 Sep

Fri 14 Sep
Kick the PJ
Venue: J1 (seated show)
Fri 14 Sep
Jamali Maddix: Vape Lord
Venue: J2
Fri 14 Sep
Cambridge Pentacle Club Presents The Magic Show - Up Close and Personal!
Venue: J3

Sat 15 Sep

Sat 15 Sep
Ana Silvera: Oracles
Venue: J3
Sat 15 Sep
John Hegley: Family Wordship
Venue: J2

Mon 17 Sep

Mon 17 Sep
Andy McKee
Venue: J2

Tue 18 Sep

Tue 18 Sep
Luke Daniels & Will Pound
Venue: J3

Wed 19 Sep

Wed 19 Sep
First Manoeuvres
Venue: J3
Wed 19 Sep
Suicide Notes... the spoken word of Christopher Brett Bailey
Venue: J2

Thu 20 Sep

Thu 20 Sep
Nish Kumar: It’s in Your Nature to Destroy Yourselves - SOLD OUT
Venue: J2

Fri 21 Sep

Fri 21 Sep
Stephen Lynch
Venue: J1 (seated show)
Fri 21 Sep
Hal Cruttenden: Chubster
Venue: J2

Sat 22 Sep

Sat 22 Sep
An Evening with They Might Be Giants
Venue: J1
Sat 22 Sep
London Astrobeat Orchestra
Venue: J2 (standing)
Sat 22 Sep
Scott Gibson
Venue: J3

Sun 23 Sep

Sun 23 Sep
Princess Charming
Venue: J3

Tue 25 Sep

Tue 25 Sep
Seann Walsh: After This One, I’m Going Home
Venue: J2

Wed 26 Sep

Wed 26 Sep
Addictive TV Pre-Show Talk
Venue: J2
Wed 26 Sep
Addictive TV: Orchestra Of Samples
Venue: J2

Thu 27 Sep

Thu 27 Sep
ThisEgg & Stefanie Mueller: UNCONDITIONAL
Venue: J2

Fri 28 Sep

Fri 28 Sep
The Fiver - September
Venue: J1
Fri 28 Sep
Jason Byrne: You Can Come In, But Don’t Start Anything
Venue: J2

Sat 29 Sep

Sat 29 Sep
Cara Dillon
Venue: J2
Sat 29 Sep
Vikki Stone
Venue: J3
Sat 29 Sep
Jacfest Presents 'British House Masters'
Venue: J1

Sun 30 Sep

Sun 30 Sep
Leaf
Venue: J3

October 2018

Mon 01 Oct

Mon 01 Oct
Sam Carter
Venue: J2

Tue 02 Oct

Tue 02 Oct
Luca Stricagnoli
Venue: J2

Wed 03 Oct

Wed 03 Oct
Stopgap Dance Company: The Enormous Room
Venue: J2
Wed 03 Oct
DUSK Presents: D-BLOCK EUROPE Supported by AJ x Deno & Special Guests
Venue: J1

Thu 04 Oct

Thu 04 Oct
The Lake Poets
Venue: J2

Fri 05 Oct

Fri 05 Oct
FM
Venue: J1

Sat 06 Oct

Sat 06 Oct
JILTED JOHN: 40th ANNIVERSARY TOUR
Venue: J2
Sat 06 Oct
Paul Simon’s Graceland performed by The London African Gospel Choir
Venue: J1
Sat 06 Oct
James Rowland: A Hundred Different Words for Love
Venue: J3

Sun 07 Oct

Sun 07 Oct
The Missing Light
Venue: J2
Sun 07 Oct
Mahalia
Venue: J1
Sun 07 Oct
Steve Bugeja
Venue: J3

Mon 08 Oct

Mon 08 Oct
Chris Ramsey: LIVE 2018
Venue: J2

Tue 09 Oct

Tue 09 Oct
Frozen Light: The Isle of Brimsker
Venue: J3
Tue 09 Oct
Hunter & The Bear
Venue: J1

Wed 10 Oct

Wed 10 Oct
Frozen Light: The Isle of Brimsker
Venue: J3
Wed 10 Oct
Jasmin Vardimon: Medusa
Venue: J2

Thu 11 Oct

Thu 11 Oct
Will Varley
Venue: J2 (standing)

Fri 12 Oct

Fri 12 Oct
Pete Firman: Marvels
Venue: J2

Sat 13 Oct

Sat 13 Oct
New Routes October
Venue: J3
Sat 13 Oct
Paul Foot: Image Conscious
Venue: J2

Sun 14 Oct

Sun 14 Oct
Stories in the Dark
Venue: J3
Sun 14 Oct
Jen Brister
Venue: J3

Mon 15 Oct

Mon 15 Oct
Abandoman (aka Rob Broderick): Pirate Radio
Venue: J2

Tue 16 Oct

Tue 16 Oct
Emily Mae Winters
Venue: J2

Wed 17 Oct

Wed 17 Oct
Dante or Die & Chris Goode: USER NOT FOUND
Venue: J2 foyer
Wed 17 Oct
Macka B
Venue: J1
Wed 17 Oct
Austentatious – The Improvised Jane Austen Novel
Venue: West Road Concert Hall
Wed 17 Oct
Dante or Die & Chris Goode: USER NOT FOUND
Venue: J2 foyer

Thu 18 Oct

Thu 18 Oct
The Power of Collusion
Venue: J2
Thu 18 Oct
CC Smugglers
Venue: J1

Fri 19 Oct

Fri 19 Oct
The Fiver - October
Venue: J1
Fri 19 Oct
Ayesha Hazarika: Girl On Girl - The Fight for Feminism
Venue: J2

Sat 20 Oct

Sat 20 Oct
Bollywood Brass Band
Venue: J2 (standing)
Sat 20 Oct
Fickle Friends
Venue: J1
Sat 20 Oct
Darren Harriott: Visceral
Venue: J3

Sun 21 Oct

Sun 21 Oct
Nick Sharratt’s Drawalong
Venue: J2

Mon 22 Oct

Mon 22 Oct
Morgan & West’s Utterly Spiffing Spectacular Magic Show for Kids (And Childish Grown-ups!)
Venue: J2

Tue 23 Oct

Tue 23 Oct
Morgan & West’s Utterly Spiffing Spectacular Magic Show for Kids (And Childish Grown-ups!)
Venue: J2
Tue 23 Oct
Karine Polwart
Venue: J1 (seated show)
Tue 23 Oct
Morgan & West: Parlour Tricks
Venue: J2

Wed 24 Oct

Wed 24 Oct
First Manoeuvres
Venue: J3
Wed 24 Oct
Coasts
Venue: J1
Wed 24 Oct
Proto-type Theater: The Audit (or Iceland, a modern myth)
Venue: J2

Thu 25 Oct

Thu 25 Oct
Lord Huron
Venue: J1
Thu 25 Oct
The Thinking Drinkers: Pub Crawl
Venue: J2

Fri 26 Oct

Fri 26 Oct
Superorganism
Venue: J1
Fri 26 Oct
Adam Rowe: Undeniable
Venue: J3
Fri 26 Oct
Zoe Lyons: Entry Level Human
Venue: J2

Sat 27 Oct

Sat 27 Oct
Neon Moon: Halloween - The Shadow Circus
Venue: J1
Sat 27 Oct
FARA
Venue: J2

Sun 28 Oct

Sun 28 Oct
Ellie Dubois: No Show
Venue: J2

Mon 29 Oct

Mon 29 Oct
Blue Rose Code
Venue: J2

Tue 30 Oct

Tue 30 Oct
Keisha Thompson: Man on the Moon
Venue: J3
Tue 30 Oct
Jono McCleery / Emil Landman
Venue: J2 (standing)

Wed 31 Oct

Wed 31 Oct
Baka Beyond
Venue: J2

November 2018

Thu 01 Nov

Thu 01 Nov
David O'Doherty: You Have to Laugh
Venue: West Road Concert Hall
Thu 01 Nov
201 Dance Company: SKIN
Venue: J2

Fri 02 Nov

Fri 02 Nov
Lewis Capaldi
Venue: J1
Fri 02 Nov
Ben Glover & Kim Richey
Venue: J3

Sat 03 Nov

Sat 03 Nov
Holy Moly and the Crackers
Venue: J2 (standing)

Sun 04 Nov

Sun 04 Nov
Rabbit Girl & The Search for Wonder
Venue: J3
Sun 04 Nov
In Conversation with Standard Issue
Venue: J2

Mon 05 Nov

Mon 05 Nov
Breabach
Venue: J2

Tue 06 Nov

Tue 06 Nov
Frigg’s Finnish Fiddle Tunes workshop for all string players
Venue: J2
Tue 06 Nov
Arts Council England Funding Workshop
Venue: J3
Tue 06 Nov
Frigg (Finland)
Venue: J2

Wed 07 Nov

Wed 07 Nov
Neil Hilborn
Venue: J1 (seated show)
Wed 07 Nov
Milk Presents: Bullish
Venue: J2

Fri 09 Nov

Fri 09 Nov
Cambridge Ska, Reggae & Soul Festival - 50th Anniversary Party Of Trojan Records.
Venue: J1
Fri 09 Nov
Elis James and John Robins: The Holy Vible Book Tour
Venue: J2

Sat 10 Nov

Sat 10 Nov
Lola Maury: Figurines
Venue: Cambridge Buddhist Centre, Newmarket Road
Sat 10 Nov
Stick in the Wheel
Venue: J2

Sun 11 Nov

Sun 11 Nov
Sleepyhead
Venue: J2

Mon 12 Nov

Mon 12 Nov
Gigspanner
Venue: J2

Tue 13 Nov

Tue 13 Nov
GoGo Penguin
Venue: J1

Wed 14 Nov

Wed 14 Nov
Jinkx Monsoon & Major Scales: The Ginger Snapped
Venue: J1 (seated show)
Wed 14 Nov
Siobhan Miller
Venue: J2

Thu 15 Nov

Thu 15 Nov
Reef
Venue: J1
Thu 15 Nov
Figs in Wigs: Often Onstage
Venue: J2

Fri 16 Nov

Fri 16 Nov
The Fiver - November
Venue: J1
Fri 16 Nov
Dane Baptiste: G.O.D. (Gold. Oil. Drugs)
Venue: J2

Sat 17 Nov

Sat 17 Nov
Camille O’Sullivan: Where are We Now?
Venue: J2
Sat 17 Nov
Notflix
Venue: J3
Sat 17 Nov
Glitterbox
Venue: J1

Sun 18 Nov

Sun 18 Nov
Snow Queen
Venue: J2

Mon 19 Nov

Mon 19 Nov
Amiina: Fantômas
Venue: J1 (seated show)
Mon 19 Nov
Jon Culshaw & Bill Dare: The Great British Take Off
Venue: J2

Tue 20 Nov

Tue 20 Nov
The Little Unsaid
Venue: J2

Wed 21 Nov

Wed 21 Nov
Seth Lakeman
Venue: J1
Wed 21 Nov
Two Destination Language: Manpower
Venue: J2

Thu 22 Nov

Thu 22 Nov
Robin Deacon: Vinyl Equations
Venue: J2
Thu 22 Nov
Myles Sanko / Snowboy & The Latin Section
Venue: J1

Fri 23 Nov

Fri 23 Nov
Sleeper
Venue: J1
Fri 23 Nov
Richard Carpenter is Close To You
Venue: J2

Sat 24 Nov

Sat 24 Nov
Fred's House
Venue: J2 (standing)

Sun 25 Nov

Sun 25 Nov
Fireside Tales with Granddad
Venue: J2

Mon 26 Nov

Mon 26 Nov
Harry and Chris Save the World
Venue: J2

Tue 27 Nov

Tue 27 Nov
Bridget Christie: What Now?
Venue: J2

Wed 28 Nov

Wed 28 Nov
Midland
Venue: J1
Wed 28 Nov
Views from The ‘Bridge
Venue: J2

Thu 29 Nov

Thu 29 Nov
Jane Siberry
Venue: J2

Fri 30 Nov

Fri 30 Nov
Sunflower Bean
Venue: J1
Fri 30 Nov
Marcus Brigstocke: Devil May Care
Venue: J2

December 2018

Sat 01 Dec

Sat 01 Dec
The Fiver - December
Venue: J1
Sat 01 Dec
Chris Wood
Venue: J2

Sun 02 Dec

Sun 02 Dec
The Secret Marathon Runner’s Big Reveal
Venue: J3

Tue 04 Dec

Tue 04 Dec
Bad Manners
Venue: J1

Thu 06 Dec

Thu 06 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Fri 07 Dec

Fri 07 Dec
Dr Feelgood + Eddie & The Hot Rods
Venue: J1

Sat 08 Dec

Sat 08 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Sun 09 Dec

Sun 09 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Tue 11 Dec

Tue 11 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Wed 12 Dec

Wed 12 Dec
Tom Allen : Absolutely
Venue: West Road Concert Hall
Wed 12 Dec
The Scummy Mummies Christmas Show
Venue: J1 (seated show)

Thu 13 Dec

Thu 13 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Fri 14 Dec

Fri 14 Dec
Alabama 3
Venue: J1

Sat 15 Dec

Sat 15 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2
Sat 15 Dec
Sh!t Theatre’s Original Sing-a-Long-a Muppet Christmas Carol
Venue: J3

Sun 16 Dec

Sun 16 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Thu 20 Dec

Thu 20 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Fri 21 Dec

Fri 21 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Sat 22 Dec

Sat 22 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Sun 23 Dec

Sun 23 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Mon 24 Dec

Mon 24 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Thu 27 Dec

Thu 27 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Fri 28 Dec

Fri 28 Dec
Snow White - Relaxed Performance
Venue: J2
Fri 28 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Sat 29 Dec

Sat 29 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Sun 30 Dec

Sun 30 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

Mon 31 Dec

Mon 31 Dec
Snow White
Venue: J2

January 2019

Fri 11 Jan

Fri 11 Jan
Flo and Joan: Alive on Stage
Venue: J2

Fri 18 Jan

Fri 18 Jan
Sam Avery: The Learner Parent
Venue: J2

Fri 25 Jan

Fri 25 Jan
The Brass Funkeys
Venue: J2

Sat 26 Jan

Sat 26 Jan
Fin Taylor: When Harassy Met Sally
Venue: J3

Mon 28 Jan

Mon 28 Jan
The East Pointers
Venue: J2

Tue 29 Jan

Tue 29 Jan
Stephen K Amos: Bouquets and Brickbats
Venue: J2

Thu 31 Jan

Thu 31 Jan
Pama International - The Altruistic Soul Sound of… live
Venue: J2 (standing)

February 2019

Fri 01 Feb

Fri 01 Feb
The Skids
Venue: J1

Sat 16 Feb

Sat 16 Feb
The Dead South
Venue: J1

Sun 17 Feb

Sun 17 Feb
Ruts DC
Venue: J1

Fri 22 Feb

Fri 22 Feb
An Evening with Brian Fallon: Songs From The Hymnal
Venue: J1
Fri 22 Feb
Gary Delaney: Gagsters Paradise
Venue: J2

March 2019

Fri 08 Mar

Fri 08 Mar
Ed Gamble: Blizzard
Venue: J2

Fri 15 Mar

Fri 15 Mar
Lucy Porter: Pass It On
Venue: J2

Sat 16 Mar

Sat 16 Mar
Glenn Wool: Wool's Gold II (The Iron Pirate)
Venue: J3

Sat 23 Mar

Sat 23 Mar
Lloyd Griffith: All-rounder
Venue: J2

April 2019

Fri 05 Apr

Fri 05 Apr
Half Man Half Biscuit
Venue: J1

Sat 06 Apr

Sat 06 Apr
Carl Hutchinson: I Know I Shouldn't Behave Like This...
Venue: J3

Fri 19 Apr

Fri 19 Apr
Andrew Maxwell
Venue: J2

Tue 30 Apr

Tue 30 Apr
Grace Petrie
Venue: J2

May 2019

Sat 18 May

Sat 18 May
Croft & Pearce: Double Take
Venue: J2
Sat 18 May
Elephant Sessions
Venue: J2 (standing)