All Events:

February 2018

Sat 24 Feb

Sat 24 Feb
Chouk Bwa Libète
Venue: J2
Sat 24 Feb
Kiri Pritchard Mclean: Appropriate Adult
Venue: J3
Sat 24 Feb
Catch A Fire with Krept & Konan
Venue: J1

Sun 25 Feb

Sun 25 Feb
Principles of Storytelling and the Spoken Word led by Ben Haggarty - SOLD OUT
Venue: J3
Sun 25 Feb
Yana and the Yeti
Venue: J2

Mon 26 Feb

Mon 26 Feb
Graham Fellows: Completely Out Of Character
Venue: J2

Tue 27 Feb

Tue 27 Feb
Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker and John Doyle
Venue: J2

Wed 28 Feb

Wed 28 Feb
Celebration, Florida
Venue: J2

March 2018

Thu 01 Mar

Thu 01 Mar
Tiff Stevenson: Bombshell
Venue: J3
Thu 01 Mar
Megson
Venue: St Barnabas Church, Cambridge

Fri 02 Mar

Fri 02 Mar
Hammer & Tongue March
Venue: J3
Fri 02 Mar
Jesterlarf Comedy Club - March - SOLD OUT
Venue: J2

Sat 03 Mar

Sat 03 Mar
New Routes: March
Venue: J3
Sat 03 Mar
Andy Zaltzman: Satirist For Hire
Venue: J2
Sat 03 Mar
ARCSOC Cabaret: The Psychedelicatessen
Venue: J1

Sun 04 Mar

Sun 04 Mar
One Item Only
Venue: J2
Sun 04 Mar
LEFTY SCUM: Josie Long / Grace Petrie / Jonny & the Baptists
Venue: J2

Mon 05 Mar

Mon 05 Mar
Sam Kelly and The Lost Boys
Venue: J2 (standing)

Tue 06 Mar

Tue 06 Mar
Fresh Presents: YXNG BANE & Special Guests - SOLD OUT
Venue: J1
Tue 06 Mar
Knight & Spiers
Venue: J2

Wed 07 Mar

Wed 07 Mar
Rejjie Snow - POSTPONED
Venue: J1

Thu 08 Mar

Thu 08 Mar
Magnum
Venue: J1
Thu 08 Mar
A Girl and A Gun
Venue: J2

Fri 09 Mar

Fri 09 Mar
The Horne Section - SOLD OUT
Venue: J1 (seated show)

Sat 10 Mar

Sat 10 Mar
Bilal Zafar: Biscuit
Venue: J3
Sat 10 Mar
John Robins: The Darkness of Robins
Venue: J2
Sat 10 Mar
Hospitality Cambridge
Venue: J1

Sun 11 Mar

Sun 11 Mar
The Little Mochi Man
Venue: J3
Sun 11 Mar
Love Music Live feat. Connor Adams
Venue: J2

Tue 13 Mar

Tue 13 Mar
Martin Taylor & Ulf Wakenius
Venue: J2

Wed 14 Mar

Wed 14 Mar
First Manoeuvres - March
Venue: J3
Wed 14 Mar
The Story Collider: Regeneration
Venue: J2

Thu 15 Mar

Thu 15 Mar
Art & Technology Meet up
Venue: J2
Thu 15 Mar
Future Scenarios
Venue: J2 Mezzanine
Thu 15 Mar
P.S. We're Still Here
Venue: J3

Fri 16 Mar

Fri 16 Mar
The Fiver - March
Venue: J1
Fri 16 Mar
Lucy Porter: Choose Your Battles
Venue: J2

Sat 17 Mar

Sat 17 Mar
Brennan Reece: Everlong
Venue: J3
Sat 17 Mar
Daliso Chaponda: What The African Said… - SOLD OUT
Venue: J2

Sun 18 Mar

Sun 18 Mar
Me & My Bee
Venue: J2
Sun 18 Mar
The M.M.O.R.P.G. Show
Venue: J3
Sun 18 Mar
Me & My Bee
Venue: J2
Sun 18 Mar
Larry Dean: Fandan
Venue: J3

Mon 19 Mar

Mon 19 Mar
Raghu Dixit
Venue: J2 (standing)

Tue 20 Mar

Tue 20 Mar
PRS Guitars Presents - Don Airey & Friends
Venue: J1
Tue 20 Mar
O’Hooley & Tidow
Venue: J2

Wed 21 Mar

Wed 21 Mar
The Handsome Family
Venue: J1
Wed 21 Mar
Education, Education, Education
Venue: J2

Thu 22 Mar

Thu 22 Mar
Chris Difford & Boo Hewerdine
Venue: J2

Fri 23 Mar

Fri 23 Mar
Ferocious Dog
Venue: J1

Sat 24 Mar

Sat 24 Mar
Junctures²
Venue: J2 & J3
Sat 24 Mar
Dodie - SOLD OUT
Venue: J1

Sun 25 Mar

Sun 25 Mar
The Star Seekers
Venue: J2
Sun 25 Mar
Tom Houghton: Class Half Empty
Venue: J3

Tue 27 Mar

Tue 27 Mar
Twelfth Day
Venue: J2

Wed 28 Mar

Wed 28 Mar
Category Busting with New Art Club
Venue: J3
Wed 28 Mar
John Robins: The Darkness of Robins
Venue: J2

Thu 29 Mar

Thu 29 Mar
Creative Careers Open Evening
Venue: Throughout the venue
Thu 29 Mar
Knot
Venue: J2

Fri 30 Mar

Fri 30 Mar
Dr Phil’s Health Revolution
Venue: J2

Sat 31 Mar

Sat 31 Mar
Big 10 | The DekkerTones | Codename Colin
Venue: J1
Sat 31 Mar
Brian Gittins: Don’t Feed The Monkey Man
Venue: J3
Sat 31 Mar
Late Junction with Vels Trio
Venue: J2

April 2018

Tue 03 Apr

Tue 03 Apr
Lower Than Atlantis
Venue: J1
Tue 03 Apr
BRAVADO
Venue: Secret offsite location

Thu 05 Apr

Thu 05 Apr
Iain Stirling: U OK HUN? X
Venue: J2

Fri 06 Apr

Fri 06 Apr
Hammer & Tongue April
Venue: J3
Fri 06 Apr
Jesterlarf Comedy Club - April
Venue: J2

Sat 07 Apr

Sat 07 Apr
The Fiver - April
Venue: J1
Sat 07 Apr
Mark Thomas: Showtime from the Frontline
Venue: J2
Sat 07 Apr
New Routes April
Venue: J3

Sun 08 Apr

Sun 08 Apr
The Nose That Nobody Picked: Mucusical
Venue: J2
Sun 08 Apr
Geins Family Giftshop
Venue: J3

Wed 11 Apr

Wed 11 Apr
Red Riding Hood and the Wolf
Venue: J2

Thu 12 Apr

Thu 12 Apr
Red Riding Hood and the Wolf
Venue: J2

Fri 13 Apr

Fri 13 Apr
Nine Below Zero
Venue: J1
Fri 13 Apr
Jess Robinson: Here Come The Girls
Venue: J2

Sat 14 Apr

Sat 14 Apr
Alex Cameron
Venue: J2 (standing)
Sat 14 Apr
Simon Munnery: Renegade Plumber
Venue: J3
Sat 14 Apr
Warning: 23rd Birthday
Venue: J1

Sun 15 Apr

Sun 15 Apr
Rustle
Venue: J2
Sun 15 Apr
Colin Hoult / Anna Mann in How We Stop The Fascists
Venue: J3

Mon 16 Apr

Mon 16 Apr
Blair Dunlop
Venue: J2

Tue 17 Apr

Tue 17 Apr
Emily Smith & Jamie McClennan
Venue: J2

Wed 18 Apr

Wed 18 Apr
Directing solo work led by David Gilbert
Venue: J3

Thu 19 Apr

Thu 19 Apr
PREVIEW: Cupid’s Revenge
Venue: J2

Fri 20 Apr

Fri 20 Apr
Comedy Collision
Venue: J3
Fri 20 Apr
Mary Coughlan
Venue: J2

Sat 21 Apr

Sat 21 Apr
Rejjie Snow
Venue: J1
Sat 21 Apr
Tez Ilyas: Teztify
Venue: J3
Sat 21 Apr
Aidan O'Rourke & Kit Downes
Venue: J2

Sun 22 Apr

Sun 22 Apr
Megson Family Folk show
Venue: J2
Sun 22 Apr
Rachel Parris
Venue: J2

Mon 23 Apr

Mon 23 Apr
The Lake Poets
Venue: J2

Tue 24 Apr

Tue 24 Apr
Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman
Venue: J2

Wed 25 Apr

Wed 25 Apr
Views from The ‘Bridge
Venue: J2

Thu 26 Apr

Thu 26 Apr
Toko Telo
Venue: J2

Fri 27 Apr

Fri 27 Apr
Cambridge Band Competition Final
Venue: J1
Fri 27 Apr
Anuvab Pal: The Empire
Venue: J2

Sat 28 Apr

Sat 28 Apr
Austin Gold
Venue: J2 (standing)
Sat 28 Apr
Jacfest presents Todd Terry
Venue: J1

Sun 29 Apr

Sun 29 Apr
Eaten
Venue: J2
Sun 29 Apr
WiFi Wars
Venue: J2

Mon 30 Apr

Mon 30 Apr
Peter Hammill
Venue: J2

May 2018

Tue 01 May

Tue 01 May
An Evening with Vadé
Venue: J2

Wed 02 May

Wed 02 May
PALMYRA
Venue: J2

Thu 03 May

Thu 03 May
Joseph Morpurgo: Hammerhead
Venue: J2

Fri 04 May

Fri 04 May
Hammer & Tongue May
Venue: J3

Sat 05 May

Sat 05 May
Shazia Mirza: With Love From St Tropez
Venue: J2

Sun 06 May

Sun 06 May
The Selfish Giant
Venue: J2 foyer

Mon 07 May

Mon 07 May
Sam Lee’s Singing With Nightingales
Venue: J2

Tue 08 May

Tue 08 May
Danny Bryant
Venue: J2

Thu 10 May

Thu 10 May
eLife Innovation Sprint
Venue: J3
Thu 10 May
We Are Ian
Venue: J2

Fri 11 May

Fri 11 May
eLife Innovation Sprint
Venue: J3
Fri 11 May
Radio Active
Venue: J2
Fri 11 May
OUTLANDS #1 Matana Roberts & Kelly Jayne Jones
Venue: St Barnabas Church, Cambridge
Fri 11 May
Shappi Khorshandi: Mistress and Misfit
Venue: J2

Sat 12 May

Sat 12 May
Desmond Dekker's Band The Aces Featuring Delroy Williams
Venue: J1
Sat 12 May
Samantha Baines: 1 Woman, A High Flyer And A Flat Bottom
Venue: J3
Sat 12 May
Emily Maguire
Venue: J2

Sun 13 May

Sun 13 May
Chalk About
Venue: J2
Sun 13 May
Luke Daniels & Tim Edey
Venue: J3

Tue 15 May

Tue 15 May
Elephant Sessions
Venue: J2

Wed 16 May

Wed 16 May
DollyWould
Venue: J2

Thu 17 May

Thu 17 May
Angela Barnes: Fortitude
Venue: J2

Fri 18 May

Fri 18 May
The Fiver - May
Venue: J1
Fri 18 May
Robin Ince: Pragmatic Insanity
Venue: J2

Sat 19 May

Sat 19 May
Will Robert
Venue: J2
Sat 19 May
Ben Glover
Venue: J3

Sun 20 May

Sun 20 May
The Gingerbread Man
Venue: J2

Mon 21 May

Mon 21 May
Car Seat Headrest
Venue: J1
Mon 21 May
Wreckless Eric
Venue: J2

Tue 22 May

Tue 22 May
The Rutles: Major Happy Tour
Venue: J1 (seated show)
Tue 22 May
CoCo and The Butterfields
Venue: J2

Wed 23 May

Wed 23 May
Jesus Jones
Venue: J2

Tue 29 May

Tue 29 May
Beth Ditto
Venue: J1

June 2018

Fri 01 Jun

Fri 01 Jun
Hammer & Tongue June
Venue: J3

Sat 02 Jun

Sat 02 Jun
CATCH A FIRE: SASASAS
Venue: J1

Wed 06 Jun

Wed 06 Jun
Tim Key: Megadate
Venue: J2

Thu 07 Jun

Thu 07 Jun
Tim Key: Megadate
Venue: J2

Fri 08 Jun

Fri 08 Jun
Notflix
Venue: J2

Sat 09 Jun

Sat 09 Jun
Stuart Goldsmith
Venue: J3
Sat 09 Jun
Shuggie Otis
Venue: J2 (standing)

Wed 13 Jun

Wed 13 Jun
Mo Gilligan AKA Mo the Comedian
Venue: J2

Thu 14 Jun

Thu 14 Jun
Lisa Knapp
Venue: J2

Fri 15 Jun

Fri 15 Jun
The All New Scummy Mummies Show
Venue: J2

Wed 20 Jun

Wed 20 Jun
Aaron Calvert: Awaken
Venue: J2

Sun 24 Jun

Sun 24 Jun
Maple at the Musicals
Venue: J2

Mon 25 Jun

Mon 25 Jun
Rura
Venue: J2

Fri 29 Jun

Fri 29 Jun
Beltane Fire
Venue: J2 (standing)

July 2018

Tue 03 Jul

Tue 03 Jul
Heidi Talbot & John McCusker
Venue: J2

September 2018

Fri 07 Sep

Fri 07 Sep
Alfie Moore: Getting Away with Murder
Venue: J2

Sat 08 Sep

Sat 08 Sep
The Vapors
Venue: J2 (standing)

Sat 22 Sep

Sat 22 Sep
They Might Be Giants
Venue: J1
Sat 22 Sep
London Astrobeat Orchestra
Venue: J2 (standing)

October 2018

Tue 02 Oct

Tue 02 Oct
Luca Stricagnoli
Venue: J2

Fri 12 Oct

Fri 12 Oct
Pete Firman: Marvels
Venue: J2

Sat 13 Oct

Sat 13 Oct
Paul Foot: Image Conscious
Venue: J2

Thu 25 Oct

Thu 25 Oct
Lord Huron
Venue: J1

Fri 26 Oct

Fri 26 Oct
Zoe Lyons: Entry Level Human
Venue: J2

Mon 29 Oct

Mon 29 Oct
Blue Rose Code
Venue: J2

November 2018

Sat 03 Nov

Sat 03 Nov
Holy Moly and the Crackers
Venue: J2 (standing)

Tue 06 Nov

Tue 06 Nov
Frigg’s Finnish Fiddle Tunes workshop for all string players
Venue: J2
Tue 06 Nov
Frigg (Finland)
Venue: J2

Tue 13 Nov

Tue 13 Nov
GoGo Penguin
Venue: J1

Sat 24 Nov

Sat 24 Nov
Fred's House
Venue: J2 (standing)

December 2018

Sat 01 Dec

Sat 01 Dec
Chris Wood
Venue: J2

Fri 07 Dec

Fri 07 Dec
Dr Feelgood + Eddie & The Hot Rods
Venue: J1

February 2019

Fri 01 Feb

Fri 01 Feb
The Skids
Venue: J1