Primary tabs

Saturday, February 1, 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Catherine Bohart: Lemon - SOLD OUT
Saturday, February 1, 2020 - 20:00
 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
National Youth Theatre: Auditions
Sunday, February 2, 2020 - 10:00, Sunday, March 15, 2020 - 10:00
 
A Bellydance Odyssey
Sunday, February 2, 2020 - 17:00
 
100% Simon Brodkin
Monday, February 3, 2020 - 20:00
 
Maz O’Connor
Tuesday, February 4, 2020 - 20:00
 
Lisa O'Neill
Wednesday, February 5, 2020 - 20:00
 
Amy Vreeke: The Year My Vagina Tried To Kill Me
Thursday, February 6, 2020 - 19:30
 
Omar Souleyman
Friday, February 7, 2020 - 19:00
 
Hammer & Tongue February
Friday, February 7, 2020 - 19:30
 
Ahbab Festival at Bedouin: MENA Music & Culture
Saturday, February 8, 2020 - 12:00
 
Sam Avery: Toddlergeddon
Saturday, February 8, 2020 - 19:30
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Alex Edelman: Just For Us
Sunday, February 9, 2020 - 19:30
 
Lou Sanders: Say Hello To Your New Step-Mummy
Sunday, February 9, 2020 - 20:00
 
Sam Lee
Monday, February 10, 2020 - 19:45
 
Fest en Fest: Tuesday Pass
Tuesday, February 11, 2020 - 16:00
 
QUARTO: DURATIONAL ROPE
Tuesday, February 11, 2020 - 18:00
 
Freedom Fields (film) showing and Q & A with director Naziha Arebi
Tuesday, February 11, 2020 - 18:00
 
Janine Harrington: Screensaver Series
Tuesday, February 11, 2020 - 18:30
 
Karen Røise Kielland & Katja Dreyer: Cry Me a River (2019) The Quest for the Source
Tuesday, February 11, 2020 - 20:00
 
Fest en Fest: Wednesday Pass
Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - 17:00
 
Kate Marsh & Welly O’Brien: Land (Film)
Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - 19:00
 
Marikiscrycrycry: ERRRBODY SAD AND I GOT A DEATHWISH (work in progress)
Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - 19:30
 
H2DANCE: Amplified Edition
Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - 20:30
 
The Unexpected Love Objects of Dunya Noor: Discussion and Readings with author Rana Haddad
Thursday, February 13, 2020 - 17:15
 
Cambridge Queer Valentine's
Thursday, February 13, 2020 - 19:00
 
Stealing The Show Presents: Project2!
Thursday, February 13, 2020 - 20:00
 
Omar Bashir
Friday, February 14, 2020 - 19:00
 
Cambridge Junction 30th Birthday Party
Friday, February 14, 2020 - 19:00
 
Kalamna - Arabic Language workshop for the family!
Saturday, February 15, 2020 - 12:00, Sunday, February 16, 2020 - 12:00
 
Ahbab Workshops - Family Passes
Saturday, February 15, 2020 - 12:00, Sunday, February 16, 2020 - 12:00
 
Arabic music workshop with Rihab Azar
Saturday, February 15, 2020 - 14:00
 
Acid Arab (DJ) & AMMAR 808 (Live)
Saturday, February 15, 2020 - 19:00
 
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Kalamna - Arabic Language workshop for the family!
Saturday, February 15, 2020 - 12:00, Sunday, February 16, 2020 - 12:00
 
Ahbab Workshops - Family Passes
Saturday, February 15, 2020 - 12:00, Sunday, February 16, 2020 - 12:00
 
Awtar - London Arabic Youth Choir
Sunday, February 16, 2020 - 14:00
 
Belly dancing with Louise of Cambridge Bellydance
Sunday, February 16, 2020 - 16:00
 
Maya Youssef
Sunday, February 16, 2020 - 19:00
 
Sam Lewis: Solo
Monday, February 17, 2020 - 20:00
 
FARA
Tuesday, February 18, 2020 - 20:00
 
Bear's Den
Wednesday, February 19, 2020 - 19:00
 
Helen Morris Brown: Winning at Modern Life
Wednesday, February 19, 2020 - 19:30
 
Shlomo's Beatbox Adventure For Kids - SOLD OUT
Thursday, February 20, 2020 - 11:30, Thursday, February 20, 2020 - 14:30
 
Shlomo's Beatbox Adventure For Kids - SOLD OUT
Thursday, February 20, 2020 - 11:30, Thursday, February 20, 2020 - 14:30
 
Gentleman's Dub Club
Thursday, February 20, 2020 - 19:00
 
Queer Trash!
Thursday, February 20, 2020 - 19:30
 
The FIVER - February
Friday, February 21, 2020 - 19:15
 
Mitch Benn: Ten Songs To Save The World
Friday, February 21, 2020 - 20:00
 
Comedy Collision
Friday, February 21, 2020 - 20:00
 
Olga Koch: If/Then
Saturday, February 22, 2020 - 20:00
 
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Circus: Box
Sunday, February 23, 2020 - 11:30, Sunday, February 23, 2020 - 14:00
 
Circus: Box
Sunday, February 23, 2020 - 11:30, Sunday, February 23, 2020 - 14:00
 
Ant Hampton: Crazy But True
Sunday, February 23, 2020 - 15:00
 
Portico Quartet
Monday, February 24, 2020 - 19:00
 
Arts & Minds Creative Cafe - postponed
Tuesday, February 25, 2020 - 10:30, Tuesday, March 31, 2020 - 10:30, Tuesday, April 28, 2020 - 10:30, Tuesday, May 26, 2020 - 10:30, Tuesday, June 30, 2020 - 10:30
 
Nada Surf
Tuesday, February 25, 2020 - 19:00
 
Kiefer Sutherland
Wednesday, February 26, 2020 - 19:00
 
Louis Vanhaverbeke: Mikado Remix
Thursday, February 27, 2020 - 19:30
 
The Rezillos
Friday, February 28, 2020 - 19:00
 
Stuart Goldsmith: End Of
Friday, February 28, 2020 - 20:00
 
POPlitical Banner: Skill Sharing Workshop - POSTPONED
Saturday, February 29, 2020 - 13:00
 
Rob Auton: The Time Show
Saturday, February 29, 2020 - 19:30