Primary tabs

Friday, February 1, 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
The Skids
Friday, February 1, 2019 - 19:00
 
Hammer & Tongue February
Friday, February 1, 2019 - 19:30
 
National Youth Theatre Auditions
Saturday, February 2, 2019 - 10:00
 
Nick Hennessey and Hannah Sanders: The Howken Field
Saturday, February 2, 2019 - 19:30
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Open mouth, Story Jump out! - Storytelling Workshop, led by Nick Hennessey
Sunday, February 3, 2019 - 11:00
 
Beans on Toast
Monday, February 4, 2019 - 20:00
 
Beth Rowley
Tuesday, February 5, 2019 - 20:00
 
 
Cancer Bats
Thursday, February 7, 2019 - 19:00
 
The Quireboys Unplugged
Thursday, February 7, 2019 - 20:00
 
Ahir Shah: Duffer
Friday, February 8, 2019 - 20:00
 
Rachid Gholam
Saturday, February 9, 2019 - 20:00
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
British Youth Music Theatre - National Auditions 2019
Sunday, February 10, 2019 - 10:00
 
Hansel & Gretel
Sunday, February 10, 2019 - 14:30
 
Build Your Future with Lego® Serious Play®
Monday, February 11, 2019 - 09:00
 
Whiskey Shivers
Monday, February 11, 2019 - 20:00
 
OUTLANDS #4 WORKSHOP: COPPER SOUNDS - SOLD OUT
Tuesday, February 12, 2019 - 16:30
 
Season Launch
Tuesday, February 12, 2019 - 17:45
 
Mark Thomas: Check Up - SOLD OUT
Tuesday, February 12, 2019 - 20:00
 
Anna Brownsted: The Gold 45 Listening Party
Tuesday, February 12, 2019 - 20:15
 
White Lies
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 - 19:00
 
Luca Rutherford's Political Party
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 - 19:30
 
The Lemonheads
Thursday, February 14, 2019 - 19:00
 
Baladi Blues Ensemble + The Ayoub Sisters
Friday, February 15, 2019 - 19:00
 
FILM: Omar Gatlato (Algeria)
Saturday, February 16, 2019 - 13:00
 
FILM: Midnight Orchestra (l'orchestre de minuit) (Morocco/France)
Saturday, February 16, 2019 - 16:30
 
The Dead South - SOLD OUT
Saturday, February 16, 2019 - 19:00
 
Amira Khier
Saturday, February 16, 2019 - 20:00
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
The Wolf of Baghdad
Sunday, February 17, 2019 - 16:00
 
FILM: Femme Ecrite (Morocco: Amazigh/Arabic)
Sunday, February 17, 2019 - 18:00
 
Ruts DC
Sunday, February 17, 2019 - 19:00
 
Lola Maury: Figurines
Monday, February 18, 2019 - 18:00, Monday, February 18, 2019 - 19:15
 
Lola Maury: Figurines
Monday, February 18, 2019 - 18:00, Monday, February 18, 2019 - 19:15
 
Kathryn Joseph
Monday, February 18, 2019 - 20:00
 
Barely Methodical Troupe: SHIFT - SOLD OUT
Tuesday, February 19, 2019 - 19:30
 
The Story Collider: True Stories about Science
Tuesday, February 19, 2019 - 19:30
 
 
DUSK PRESENTS: Tion Wayne, DigDat, ZieZie, Jay1
Thursday, February 21, 2019 - 19:00
 
Olga Koch: Fight
Thursday, February 21, 2019 - 20:00
 
An Evening with Brian Fallon: Songs From The Hymnal - SOLD OUT
Friday, February 22, 2019 - 19:00
 
Gary Delaney: Gagsters Paradise - SOLD OUT
Friday, February 22, 2019 - 20:00
 
Steve Rothery presents: A Collection of Musical Curiosities
Saturday, February 23, 2019 - 18:30, Sunday, February 24, 2019 - 16:00
 
Andrew Doyle: Friendly Fire
Saturday, February 23, 2019 - 20:00
 
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
Mathilda and the Orange Balloon
Sunday, February 24, 2019 - 11:30, Sunday, February 24, 2019 - 14:30
 
Mathilda and the Orange Balloon
Sunday, February 24, 2019 - 11:30, Sunday, February 24, 2019 - 14:30
 
Steve Rothery presents: A Collection of Musical Curiosities
Saturday, February 23, 2019 - 18:30, Sunday, February 24, 2019 - 16:00
 
Stephen Bailey: Our Kid
Sunday, February 24, 2019 - 20:00
 
Cambridge Junction Quiz Night
Monday, February 25, 2019 - 19:30
 
Decolonising Theatre: Conscientious Theatre Training - Workshop
Tuesday, February 26, 2019 - 14:00
 
New Creatives
Tuesday, February 26, 2019 - 18:30
 
Patchwork Jazz Orchestra
Tuesday, February 26, 2019 - 20:00
 
First Manoeuvres: February
Wednesday, February 27, 2019 - 18:30
 
Tim Etchells & Forced Entertainment: To Move In Time
Wednesday, February 27, 2019 - 19:30
 
#BeACreativeProducer
Thursday, February 28, 2019 - 19:30
 
Scottee: Fat Blokes
Thursday, February 28, 2019 - 19:30